arrow September 2020 arrow
Students Mobility Process for the fall semester of academic year 2018-2019 started!
30 July, 2018
The students of the higher education institutions are allowed to apply to mobility and to move other higher education institutions twice a year.
For the mobility of the fall semester of academic year 2018-2019, registration of the students at electronic portal started at 12:00 a.m. July 25 and will be finished at 18:00 p.m. August 16.
the student mobility must register on the following electronic portal:
The participants of mobility will receive the short text messages gradually, from the date of commencement of registration until the day of publication of the results.
Mobility fee is 40 GEL and the students from the socially vulnerable families (with the rating score not exceeding 70 000) will be exempted from fees.
Mobility fee can be paid at any branch of JSC “Bank of Georgia” or through payboxes.
There are 52 Higher Education Institutions taking part in the mobility. There are 7320 vacant places in all.
Mobility results will be published at electronic portal on August 22. In case of positive results, the student should immediately apply to the recipient educational institution.
The Center offers the Open Days to the students at 13:00 p.m. July 27, 11:00 a.m. August 8 and 15. The Students will have opportunity to meet with the representatives of the Center to get information about the mobility issues.
Detailed information is available on the following website:
In case of having additional questions, interested individuals can refer to the hotline service - Tel.: (+99532) 2 200 220 (3599)
Please get acquainted with the mobility video instruction.