Vocational Education Institutions of Georgia does not fall short fromthe education of European colleges
On September 21, representatives of Slovak Vocational Education Institution visited the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement.
The guests got acquainted with the main directions of the professional education system of Georgia and ongoing reforms. Professional education systems of Georgia and Slovakia were discussed. The Bratislava Vocational School Administration, teachers, and the group of students are visiting professional college Icarus for a week, where they have master classes in Georgian cuisine, confectionery and restaurant service.
Bratislava College Director Maria Katreniakova noted that the professional educational institutions of Georgia teaching quality do not fall behind European colleges.  In addition, the content of educational programs, modern equipment, materials, software and individual approaches to students - these are the issues which they would like to share from the Georgian side.