arrow September 2020 arrow
Awarding the Vocational Students of Nursing Education with Certificates
On November 14 of the current year, in a festive atmosphere, Caritas Georgia awarded the vocational students of Nursing Education with certificates.
Seven vocational education institutions actively cooperate with Caritas Georgia in the area of Nursing Education. Within the scope of the program, vocational students undergo a practical course of taking care of the patients. In addition to that fact that the learning outcomes to be achieved within the scope of the course are a part of the vocational program, approximately 200 students received an additional certificate for taking this course, which will facilitate their successful employment.
Mr. Kakhaber Eradze, the Head of Quality Assurance Service for Vocational Education, emphasized the significance of such cooperation and stressed the active involvement of Caritas Georgia in the process of re-training the vocational education teachers and developing the educational standards.