arrow September 2020 arrow
Doors Open Day for students!
16 November, 2018
The National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement hosted the students of Ilia Chavchavadze State University School of Law to promote the public service as well as the activities performed by the Center.
Within the scope of the lecture course, led at Ilia State University by Ms. Nino Begiashvili the Head of Legal Service of the Center, the students of the Law School were acquainted with the main areas of activities performed by the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement.
The students met Mr. Giorgi Vashakidze, the Director of the Center, who provided them with the information about all the services that are delivered to the citizens by the Center on a daily basis.
The students showed a keen interest in the processes run by the Center, which served as the basis for the Center's Administration to organize similar events for the students of other higher education institutions in the future.