Review of the Strategic Plan of the Center and Strengthening Team-building
A retreat event was organized by the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement to review the strategic plan of the Center and to strengthen team-building.
The goal of team-building activities is to give the colleagues an opportunity to work in new conditions and an unknown environment. This is the best instrument for strengthening the communication between the colleagues, as well as establishing trust between them and building a strong team.
Mr. Giorgi Vashakidze, the Director of the Center, introduced the strategic plan of the Center for 2019 to the colleagues and presented the important reforms that are planned to be implemented during the next year. They also discussed the development of the organizational management system and resources of the Center, the importance of becoming a member of ENQA (European Association for Quality Assurance in Higher Education) and the facilitation of implementing the Bologna process.
In the end of the event the colleagues of the Center engaged in team-building activities.