One day visit at the David Agmashenebeli National Defence Academy of Georgia
In the framework of active communication campaign, Giorgi Vashakidze, the Director of LEPL National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement (NCEQE), Ekaterine Baghishvili, the deputy director and the representatives of the Center visited the David Agmashenebeli National Defence Academy of Georgia.
The Center Director delivered presentation on the Quality Development of Higher Education - Visions and Plans. He mentioned, that all achievements and future plans of the Center are in accordance to Georgia’s Obligations under the EU-Georgia Association Agreement and ensure integration of Georgia’s education system into the European Higher Education area.
By the end of the meeting Center representatives took a closer look at the academy infrastructure, observed and participated in different sport and military activities.