arrow September 2020 arrow
NCEQE continues the process of HEIs institutional review with chairing of international experts
The National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement (NCEQE) continues the authorization process of HEIs with involvement of international and local experts.
Now, the expert panel is chaired by Pantelis Ypsilantis, an international expert who graduated from the Polytechnic Institute of New York, Brooklyn, NY, USA. He is an invited lecturer at different international universities worldwide and delivers courses in the field of management, decision making, information management and etc.
Since 2016, he has been a teaching staff at Cyprus Open University. In 2002-2016, he delivered lectures on management of business at Hellenic Open University. In 2008-2012, Dr. Pantelis was a vice-president of academic affairs at Technological Education Institute of Thessaly and Head of Quality Assurance Unit.