arrow September 2020 arrow
Twinning experts are on a mission at the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement
In the framework of the Twinning project Twinning experts from German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) and Estonian Quality Agency for Higher and Vocational Education (EKKA) are paying a visit to the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement. The mission envisages to identify gaps in strategic communication and marketing of NCEQE based on the best practice of European Quality Assurance Agencies. The Twinning experts together with NCEQE counterparts brainstorm up on concept proposals to adjust and finetune communication channels in line with EU standards. The new communication and awareness raising plan of NCEQE will be the result of a collaborative effort enabling NCEQE to act efficiently and to live up to its values within the EU framework.
The EU-funded Twinning project started in July 2019 and its overall objective is to contribute to human capital development by improving quality assurance, transparency and governance of skills and qualifications in a lifelong learning (LLL) perspective.
The Twinning project is implemented by the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) in partnership with the Estonian European Association for Quality Assurance in Higher Education (EKKA).