arrow September 2020 arrow
Gldani Vocational Training Center Welcomed the Future Students
On February 25, LEPL-“Gldani Vocational Training Center” held the open door day and welcomed registered applicants for vocational programmes.
Tamar Kakutia, the representative of the Examinations National Center, give applicants information in regards of professional testing, post admitting procedures and State funding.
College staff members and teachers talked about per vocational programme, familiarized applicants with college learning process, material technical base, laboratories and auditoriums; additionally prospects and priorities of future employment were discussed. During the visit, the applicants had an opportunity see the video footage, made by college students, describing the ongoing learning process and educational programmes.
Registration timeframe for those who wish to pass examination for 2015 spring enrollment is February 10 through March 5. Registration is possible within colleges, education information centers and educational resource centers.
The additional information is posted on the web site of LEPL- National Assessment and Examinations Center ( ) or visit Gldani Vocational Education Center. The center is open 7 days a week, from 09:30 to 18:30 (Khizanishvili st, between V and VI micro districts (across the Gladni new swimming pool).
For more information do not hesitate to call: 2 140 314; 570 503 001 (college hotline)