Stages and deadlines of the mobility process
The first stage:
1. The higher educational institutions represent written applications of vacant places of students’ enrollment by mobility process (with electronic attachments) deadline of represents in the center:
From July 09 to July 17, 2018
2. Registration deadline of students’ enrollment by mobility process vacant places at electronic portal by the center:
From July 17 to July 23, 2018.
The second stage:
1.Registration deadline for students at electronic portal:
From 12:00 pm July 25, 2018 to 18:00 pm August 16, 2018.
2. Deadline of payment for mobility by students:
3. Date of publication of mobility results at electronic portal:
August 22, 2018.
The third stage:
1. In case of positive results published at electronic portal, the deadline of students’ visits at the higher education institution:
August 22-23-24, 2018.
2. The deadline for submitting a written application and copy of the personal case of the student's mobility in the receiving higher education institution:
The terms established by the recipient higher education institution;
3. The term of Confirmation (acceptance / refusal) by a student with a written statement of the number of credits recognized by the recipient institution:
Timeframes set by the recipient higher institution
The fourth stage:
1.The timeframe for submitting legal acts on the individuals to the Center for Entities (Attached Electronic Form):
From August 24 to September 11, 2018;
2.The term of issuing conclusions by the Center on legal acts is :
From September 12 to September 26, 2018;
3. The deadline for issuing order of higher education institutions for student mobility:
Until October 1, 2018.
The fifth stage:
1. The timeframe of official registration in the registry of the educational institutions issued by the higher education institutions on student mobility procedure:
Including October 2, 2018;
2. The timeframe for submission the confirmation of the mobility of students to higher education institutions, to the center, by the institutions:
Including October 3, 2018;
3. The term of issuing a decree on termination of status to students who are mobilized:
Including October 5, 2018;
4.The term of reflection in the registry of the termination of the status of students with mobility by the educational institutions:
5.Deadline for submitting the document on the termination of the status of the student who passed the mobility (with the attached electronic version)
Until October 7, 2018;
6. The timeframe for issuing the extract (attached documents) from the document issued on the termination of the status of students with mobility:
1 week from the student's apply.