Authorization Council of higher education institutions
Composition of the Higher Educational Institutions
Authorization Council:
Mariam Darbiadze - Deputy Head of the Quality Assurance Department at LEPL David Aghmashenebeli National Defense Academy of Georgia - (Chairman of the Council)
Tinatin Botchorishvili - Vice Rector for Scientific Affairs at LLC Teaching University Geomedi - (Deputy Chairman of the Council)
Nino Kholuashvili – PhD student of the Faculty of Business Technology at the Georgian Technical University - (Council Secretary);
Rima Beriashvili - Vice-Rector of Tbilisi State Medical University, Head of Cytopathology Department;
Levan Imnaishvili - Head of the Department of Computer Engineering at the Georgian Technical University, Professor;
Akaki Kheladze - LLC Bank of Georgia University's Rector;
Ketevan Tskhadadze - Dean of LLC Open University's Law School, Professor;
Ketevan Kotetishvili - Professor at Georgian Technical University's Faculty of Informatics and Control Systems;
Ramaz Sakvarelidze - Head of Tbilisi State Medical University's Department of Psychology, Professor;
Marina Gedevanishvili - Head of the Quality Assurance Department at LLC Caucasus International University, Associate Professor;
Dali Kandelaki - Associate Professor of the Faculty of Humanities at LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Head of the University Board Apparatus.
Konstantine Sirbiladze - Professor at LEPL Akaki Tsereteli State University;
Giorgi Gvalia - Professor at LEPL Ilia State University's School of Arts and Sciences;
Tamar Ioseliani - Director of LEPL Maritime Transport Agency of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia;
Giorgi Abramishvili - Academic at LEPL Georgian Creative Union, Georgian Academy of Engineering, Professor;
Irakli Khvtisiashvili - Director of the Association STAB, Board Member;
Paata Shurgaia - Head of Management Department at LLC Grant Thornton Business Processes;