Authorization Council of Vocational Education Institutions
Members of the Authorization Council of VET Institutions
Ketevan Jakeli – The Public Policy Expert of N(N)LE - Association of Municipal Service Providers of Georgia (MSPA), the Chairperson of the Council;
Elguja Meladze – The President of N(N)LE – Georgian Employers’ Association, Deputy Chairperson of the Council;
Nino Chikovani – The President of Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry;
Mamia Janjalia – The Director of LEPL – Community College “Information Technologies Academy”;
Malkhaz Shurgulaia – The Expert of Vocational Education and Qualification, the representative of German Federal Enterprise for International Cooperation (GIZ) in Georgia;
Ekaterine Nareshelashvili – The Head of Modular Vocational Education Group of the Department of Teaching at LEPL - Georgian Technical University;
Anastasia Kitiashvili – The Expert of Vocational Education of The Industry-led Skills and Workforce Development Project (ISWD Project)/ LEPL - Millennium Challenge Account – Georgia (MCA – Georgia); The Secretary of the Council;
Mikheil Chelidze – The Executive President of N(N)LE – Georgian Small and Medium Enterprises Association;
Elene Aladashvili – The Member of N(N)LE - American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia, The Director of Communication and Development of San Diego State University/ SDSU Georgia;
Manana Makharashvili – The Manager of Quality Assurance of LTD – Community College Natali Academy;
Tamar Tabidze – The lecturer at N(N)LE - Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA), Doctor of Science, The Expert of Vocational Education.