Coordination Council 2023-2024
Members of the Coordinating Council of the LEPL - National Center for Education Quality Enhancement:
1.  Rusudan Sanadze - Head of the Department of Education Sciences of the Faculty of Psychology and Education Sciences at LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University,  Chairperson of the council;
3. Heli Mattisen (PhD) - Director of Estonian Quality Agency for Education (HAKA);
4. Cay Etzold - International expert of higher education;
5.. Thea Gulua - Project Expert of United Nations Development Program Swiss Agricultural School “Caucasus”;
6. Tamar Toloraia - Head of Preschool Education Division of Preschool and General Education Development Department at the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia;
7. Shalva Mekravishvili - History and civil education teacher of (LEPL) - Shota Rustaveli 2nd public school of Rustavi city;
8. Rusudan Rukhadze - Dean of the Faculty of Medicine of (LEPL) - Tbilisi State Medical University, Head of the Department of Histology, Cytology and Embryology, Professor;
9. Tamar Samkharadze - Deputy General Director of (NNLE) - Skills Agency;
10. Zaza Purtseladze - Director of the Georgian Office of the British Council, Head of the Eastern Partnership Mission;
11. Irma Kurdadze - Professor of Samtskhe-Javakheti State University;
12. Maia Shukhoshvili - Head of Higher Education Division of the Department of Higher Education and Science Development at the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia;
13. Natia Jojua - Dean of the Faculty of Medicine of the (LLC) - European University, professor;
Decision on Approval of Coordinating Council in 2023(available in Georgian).