HR Management and Documentation Department
Svetlana Javakhadze graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Physics, with the qualification of physicist.
Svetlana Javakhadze works for LEPL National Center for Education Quality Enhancement since 2014. She held the position of Coordinator in the Documentation and Human Resources Management Division, also she served as a Head of Documentation and Service Division. Since August, 2020, Svetlana holds the position of Head of Human Resources Management and Documentation Department.
Previously, Svetlana Javakhadze worked in State Employment Fund of Georgia, where she held the position of the Head of Administration, also in the Georgian Institute of Spa and Physiotherapy, on the position of Senior Laboratory Assistant in the Department of Ecology, in the Georgian Youth Union (Tbilisi Branch) on the position of Deputy Chairman, also on various positions in the private sector.
Svetlana Javakhadze speaks Georgian, Russian and English languages.