Members of the Coordination Council of the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement:
1. Salome Voronovi – Deputy Head of the Department of Faculty Development and Strategic Planning at (LEPL) Tbilisi State Medical University; Chairperson of the council;
2. Tatia Uberi - Representative of the Association of Georgian Student Organizations, PhD student of the Law School of the Caucasus University LLC; Secretary of the Council;
3. Natia Gabitashvili - Deputy Head of the Department of International Relations and Strategic Development at the Ministry of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia;
4. Tamta Grigolia - Manager of the sub-program "Development of the National Curriculum and Implementation of State Standards in Preschool and School Institutions for National Minorities" within the "National Curriculum and School Textbooks Development" program of the Department of Preschool and General Education Development at the Ministry of Education, Science, and Youth of Georgia.
5. Nino Chalaganidze – Advisor to the Chancellor for the Academic Process at LLC Caucasus International University.
6. Moris Shalikashvili – Dean of the Faculty of Law at (LEPL) Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University;
7. Maia Akhvlediani - Associate Professor at the Faculty of Education at (LEPL)Akaki Tsereteli State University;
8. Maia Rukhadze - Chemistry Teacher at (LEPL)Tbilisi Public School No. 221;
9. Sophio Londaridze - Administrative Team Leader at N(N)LE Skills Agency Georgia;
10. Giorgi Chumashvili - representative of Georgian employers' association, general director of "Tineti" LLC;
11. Liana Kolkhitashvili – Director of "Training Lab" LLC;
12. Diane Freiberger - Executive Director of the Foundation for International Business Administration Accreditation (FIBAA);
13. David Gordon - Emeritus Professor, Faculty of Medicine, University of Manchester;