Authorization Standards – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Cg5B599bJk
Accreditation Standards- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKY9TTUZelY
Code of Ethics for Experts - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gVpaTNJdmxM
International experts have been involved in the institutional evaluations and the evaluations of regulated field programs, doctoral programs carried out by the Center since 2018.
The Analysis of Development and Implementation of the Authorization
Mechanism for Higher Education Institutions ((http://erasmusplus.org.ge/files/publications/Research%20Projects/ENG/QA%20System%20Implementation.pdf) carried out by the National Erasmus+ Office (NEO) Georgia and the Center, has shown, that the participation of international experts in the evaluation processes carried out by the Center is positively assessed by the representatives of institutions, experts and board members, as well as the Center itself, as their participation in evaluation is one of the ways to ensure independent and impartial evaluation and give an international dimension to the evaluation processes.
In the scope of the same research and the final report of the evaluation of the Center carried out by the ENQA, one of the recommendations was regarding the trainings for international experts (including online trainings) on issues such as national quality assurance regulations in Georgia, the local context of higher education, etc. These short videos were prepared to fulfill this recommendation.