Educational Services Development Department
Ms. Salome Abramishvili, in 2005, upon successful completion of general education school continued her studies in Bachelor's degree program (field of study - Journalism) of the Faculty of Social and Political Sciences of the LEPL - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. In 2009, she was awarded the Bachelor's degree, and the next year, was admitted to Public Governance Master's degree program administered by the N(N)LE - GIPA - Georgian Institute of Public Affairs. In 2012 she obtained degree of Master's of Public Governance from N(N)LE - GIPA - Georgian Institute of Public Affairs.
Ms. Abramishvili has been employed by the LEPL - National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement since 2013. She held the positions of Education Verification/Recognition specialist and process coordinator. From 2017 to 2019 she held the office of the Deputy Head of Department. Her responsibilities at the Center included promotion of the free movement of students, professional students, alumni and academic staff for the purposes of lifelong learning, teaching, research and employment in Georgia and as well as abroad. Thus, Ms. Abramishili coordinates the communication between the Center and ENIC/NARIC Network - European
Network of Information Centres in the European Region/ National Academic Recognition Information Centres in the European Union, participates in the meetings and conferences held on subject of Education Verification/Recognition conducted on National, and International levels.
Since 2019, Ms. Abramishvili holds the office of a Head of the Department of Education Services Enhancement.